19410 E 26th Terrace S Independence, MO 64057
Blackburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,357 - $433,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,639
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19410 E 26th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $410,589, approximately $155 per square foot. 19410 E 26th Terrace S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including LITTLE BLUE ELEM., Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Allen Bernice
Bought by
Conn Kenneth L and Conn Grace P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Allen Robert W
Bought by
Allen Bernice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conn Kenneth L | -- | First American Title | |
| Allen Bernice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,304 | $69,099 | $7,562 | $61,537 |
| 2024 | $4,304 | $62,122 | $4,611 | $57,511 |
| 2023 | $4,206 | $62,122 | $3,889 | $58,233 |
| 2022 | $3,860 | $52,250 | $5,035 | $47,215 |
| 2021 | $3,858 | $52,250 | $5,035 | $47,215 |
| 2020 | $3,891 | $51,203 | $5,035 | $46,168 |
| 2019 | $3,829 | $51,203 | $5,035 | $46,168 |
| 2018 | $3,372 | $43,046 | $4,734 | $38,312 |
| 2017 | $3,121 | $43,046 | $4,734 | $38,312 |
| 2016 | $3,121 | $39,453 | $4,110 | $35,343 |
| 2014 | $2,964 | $38,304 | $3,990 | $34,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map