1942 Burnham Ave Memphis, TN 38127
Frayser NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,000 - $102,759
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,167
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1942 Burnham Ave, Memphis, TN 38127 and is currently estimated at $93,940, approximately $80 per square foot. 1942 Burnham Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Georgian Hills Achievement Elementary School, Georgian Hills Middle School, and Trezevant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Guenther Hans and Miller Ewell
Bought by
Vannucci Mae D and Mae D Vannucci Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Hamilton James P and Hamilton Virginia R
Bought by
Guenther Hans and Miller Ewell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1994
Bought by
Hamilton James P and Hamilton Virgini
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vannucci Mae D | $40,000 | -- | |
| Guenther Hans | $33,931 | -- | |
| Hamilton James P | $45,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $495 | $21,175 | $2,900 | $18,275 |
| 2024 | $495 | $14,600 | $2,600 | $12,000 |
| 2023 | $889 | $14,600 | $2,600 | $12,000 |
| 2022 | $889 | $14,600 | $2,600 | $12,000 |
| 2021 | $900 | $14,600 | $2,600 | $12,000 |
| 2020 | $797 | $11,000 | $2,600 | $8,400 |
| 2019 | $797 | $11,000 | $2,600 | $8,400 |
| 2018 | $797 | $11,000 | $2,600 | $8,400 |
| 2017 | $452 | $11,000 | $2,600 | $8,400 |
| 2016 | $483 | $11,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $483 | $11,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map