1942 Dunkirk Ct Aurora, CO 80011
Tower Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1942 Dunkirk Ct, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $436,328, approximately $275 per square foot. 1942 Dunkirk Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Clyde Miller K-8, Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, and KIPP Northeast Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Clough Gloria
Bought by
Lucas Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,475
Outstanding Balance
$363,480
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$72,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Clough David A and Clough Gloria A
Bought by
Clough Gloria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Klein Michael J and Klein Laura A
Bought by
Clough David A and Clough Gloria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,180
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Christopher | $409,900 | Guardian Title | |
| Clough Gloria A | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Clough David A | $159,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| -- | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucas Christopher | $402,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Clough Gloria A | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clough David A | $162,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,952 | $31,820 | $5,640 | $26,180 |
| 2024 | $2,952 | $29,250 | $5,190 | $24,060 |
| 2023 | $2,999 | $31,860 | $5,210 | $26,650 |
| 2022 | $2,295 | $20,200 | $5,350 | $14,850 |
| 2021 | $2,392 | $20,200 | $5,350 | $14,850 |
| 2020 | $2,418 | $20,490 | $5,510 | $14,980 |
| 2019 | $2,414 | $20,490 | $5,510 | $14,980 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $16,210 | $4,460 | $11,750 |
| 2017 | $1,704 | $16,210 | $4,460 | $11,750 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $13,950 | $2,390 | $11,560 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $13,950 | $2,390 | $11,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,570 | $2,070 | $8,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map