1902 Dunkirk Ct Aurora, CO 80011
Tower Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $426,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 Dunkirk Ct, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $411,806, approximately $301 per square foot. 1902 Dunkirk Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Clyde Miller K-8, Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, and KIPP Northeast Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,951 | $27,880 | $5,640 | $22,240 |
| 2024 | $1,951 | $25,630 | $5,190 | $20,440 |
| 2023 | $1,983 | $29,090 | $5,210 | $23,880 |
| 2022 | $1,501 | $20,160 | $5,350 | $14,810 |
| 2021 | $1,565 | $20,160 | $5,350 | $14,810 |
| 2020 | $1,647 | $21,110 | $5,510 | $15,600 |
| 2019 | $1,644 | $21,110 | $5,510 | $15,600 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $16,090 | $4,460 | $11,630 |
| 2017 | $1,691 | $16,090 | $4,460 | $11,630 |
| 2016 | $1,455 | $13,730 | $2,390 | $11,340 |
| 2015 | $1,409 | $13,730 | $2,390 | $11,340 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $10,420 | $2,070 | $8,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map