1942 Long Ridge Elkview, WV 25071
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1942 Long Ridge, Elkview, WV 25071 and is currently estimated at $123,531, approximately $85 per square foot. 1942 Long Ridge is a home located in Roane County with nearby schools including Roane County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $418 | $47,520 | $8,340 | $39,180 |
| 2024 | $418 | $45,960 | $8,100 | $37,860 |
| 2023 | $394 | $44,640 | $7,740 | $36,900 |
| 2022 | $394 | $43,980 | $7,440 | $36,540 |
| 2021 | $385 | $42,840 | $7,200 | $35,640 |
| 2020 | $381 | $42,360 | $6,960 | $35,400 |
| 2019 | $412 | $44,760 | $6,960 | $37,800 |
| 2018 | $349 | $43,620 | $6,840 | $36,780 |
| 2017 | $339 | $42,360 | $6,480 | $35,880 |
| 2016 | $331 | $41,520 | $6,060 | $35,460 |
| 2015 | $336 | $41,580 | $5,880 | $35,700 |
| 2014 | $341 | $41,400 | $5,880 | $35,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map