1942 Sherry Cir Oakley, CA 94561
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $643,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1942 Sherry Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $582,557, approximately $347 per square foot. 1942 Sherry Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Oakley Elementary School, O'Hara Park Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Clemons and Kathryn
Bought by
Monge Daniel L and Monge Christine F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,852
Outstanding Balance
$27,036
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$555,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Clemons Darryl W and Clemons Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,852
Outstanding Balance
$27,036
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$555,521
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monge Daniel L | $144,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Clemons Darryl W | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Monge Daniel L | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monge Daniel L | $138,852 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,490 | $229,902 | $51,077 | $178,825 |
| 2024 | $3,393 | $225,395 | $50,076 | $175,319 |
| 2023 | $3,393 | $220,977 | $49,095 | $171,882 |
| 2022 | $3,369 | $216,645 | $48,133 | $168,512 |
| 2021 | $3,301 | $212,398 | $47,190 | $165,208 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | $206,100 | $45,792 | $160,308 |
| 2018 | $2,985 | $202,060 | $44,895 | $157,165 |
| 2017 | $2,961 | $198,099 | $44,015 | $154,084 |
| 2016 | $2,815 | $194,215 | $43,152 | $151,063 |
| 2015 | $2,830 | $191,298 | $42,504 | $148,794 |
| 2014 | $2,792 | $187,552 | $41,672 | $145,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map