19426 Caney Ave Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $805,000 - $871,064
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19426 Caney Ave, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $848,516, approximately $499 per square foot. 19426 Caney Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Annalee Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2019
Sold by
Dunbar Christian
Bought by
Dunbar Christian and Dunbar Lakeisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$471,000
Outstanding Balance
$411,771
Interest Rate
3.4%
Estimated Equity
$436,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Dunbar Christian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$354,438
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Witter John G
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
Witter John G
Bought by
Witter John G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunbar Christian | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Dunbar Christian | $360,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Bank Of New York | $419,000 | Accommodation | |
| Witter John G | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunbar Christian | $471,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunbar Christian | $354,438 | |
| Previous Owner | Witter John G | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,912 | $511,946 | $292,056 | $219,890 |
| 2024 | $6,912 | $501,909 | $286,330 | $215,579 |
| 2023 | $6,778 | $492,068 | $280,716 | $211,352 |
| 2022 | $6,445 | $482,420 | $275,212 | $207,208 |
| 2021 | $6,366 | $472,962 | $269,816 | $203,146 |
| 2019 | $6,139 | $458,935 | $261,814 | $197,121 |
| 2018 | $6,038 | $449,937 | $256,681 | $193,256 |
| 2016 | $5,782 | $432,467 | $246,715 | $185,752 |
| 2015 | $5,672 | $425,972 | $243,010 | $182,962 |
| 2014 | $5,662 | $417,629 | $238,250 | $179,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map