19426 Tajauta Ave Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $840,000 - $965,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,125
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19426 Tajauta Ave, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $902,369, approximately $424 per square foot. 19426 Tajauta Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broadacres Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1996
Sold by
Cayton Amelia
Bought by
Cayton Amelia Y and The Amelia Cayton Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cayton Amelia Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700 | $86,803 | $15,163 | $71,640 |
| 2024 | $1,700 | $85,102 | $14,866 | $70,236 |
| 2023 | $1,667 | $83,434 | $14,575 | $68,859 |
| 2022 | $1,599 | $81,799 | $14,290 | $67,509 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $80,196 | $14,010 | $66,186 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $77,820 | $13,596 | $64,224 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $76,295 | $13,330 | $62,965 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $73,334 | $12,813 | $60,521 |
| 2015 | $1,346 | $72,233 | $12,621 | $59,612 |
| 2014 | $1,343 | $70,819 | $12,374 | $58,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map