1943 E Page St Springfield, MO 65802
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $245,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1943 E Page St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $226,913, approximately $119 per square foot. 1943 E Page St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Kinnear Otha W and Kinnear Mary I
Bought by
Gietzen Sarah M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Kinnear Otha W and Kinnear Mary I
Bought by
Kinnear Otha W and Kinnear Mary Imogene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gietzen Sarah M | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L | |
| Gietzen Sarah M | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L | |
| Kinnear Otha W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,523 | $30,570 | $4,750 | $25,820 |
| 2024 | $1,357 | $25,290 | $4,750 | $20,540 |
| 2023 | $1,349 | $25,290 | $4,750 | $20,540 |
| 2022 | $1,275 | $23,350 | $4,750 | $18,600 |
| 2021 | $784 | $14,350 | $4,750 | $9,600 |
| 2020 | $820 | $14,350 | $4,750 | $9,600 |
| 2019 | $796 | $14,350 | $4,750 | $9,600 |
| 2018 | $783 | $14,120 | $3,800 | $10,320 |
| 2017 | $775 | $13,700 | $3,800 | $9,900 |
| 2016 | $751 | $13,700 | $3,800 | $9,900 |
| 2015 | $744 | $13,700 | $3,800 | $9,900 |
| 2014 | $723 | $13,220 | $3,800 | $9,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map