Seller's Agent in 2022
Chris Dickey
Coldwell Banker Realty
(626) 445-5500
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $850,000 - $1,011,000
This beautiful turnkey house has four bedrooms and three bathrooms. This meticulously maintained home has been recently remodeled and is located on a quiet street. As you enter, you will be greeted with an open floor plan, abundance of natural light, vaulted ceilings, a gas fireplace and new flooring throughout the house. The kitchen has been tastefully remodeled with gorgeous quartz countertops, glass backsplash, stainless steel appliances and updated cabinets. The bathrooms have also been updated with beautiful tile. This home also has plantation shutters, double pane energy efficient windows, a new HVAC system and a Ring video doorbell. The backyard features a cover patio area great for outdoor dining or enjoying the view of the garden. Also, there is a good size storage shed in the corner of the backyard. There are too many upgrades to list them all. This is a must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #02032296 Listed on: 02/24/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huft And Chu Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chu Stella | $950,000 | Equity Title | |
| Kurdoghlian Hrayr | -- | None Available | |
| Kurdoghlian Hrayr | $143,500 | Orange Coast Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chu Stella | $640,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kurdoghlian Hrayr | $148,053 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2022 04/01/22 | Sold | $950,000 | +5.8% | $606 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2022 03/04/22 | For Sale | $898,000 | -5.5% | $573 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2022 03/01/22 | Off Market | $950,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2022 02/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2022 02/24/22 | For Sale | $898,000 | -- | $573 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,546 | $1,008,147 | $742,845 | $265,302 |
| 2024 | $11,546 | $988,380 | $728,280 | $260,100 |
| 2023 | $11,286 | $969,000 | $714,000 | $255,000 |
| 2022 | $3,383 | $264,739 | $106,189 | $158,550 |
| 2021 | $3,313 | $259,549 | $104,107 | $155,442 |
| 2019 | $3,248 | $251,853 | $101,020 | $150,833 |
| 2018 | $3,026 | $246,916 | $99,040 | $147,876 |
| 2016 | $2,903 | $237,331 | $95,196 | $142,135 |
| 2015 | $2,855 | $233,767 | $93,767 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | $2,830 | $229,189 | $91,931 | $137,258 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Chris Dickey
Coldwell Banker Realty
(626) 445-5500
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: AR22035023
APN: 8375-005-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.