1944 E Alondra Ct Ontario, CA 91764
Estimated Value: $602,999 - $707,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1944 E Alondra Ct, Ontario, CA 91764 and is currently estimated at $657,000, approximately $582 per square foot. 1944 E Alondra Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Los Amigos Elementary, Rancho Cucamonga Middle, and Chaffey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
Aguilera Richard G
Bought by
Richard Aguilera Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
Sold by
Aguilera Richard G and Aguilera Robin T
Bought by
Aguilera Richard G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Aguilera Richard G and Aguilera Robin T
Bought by
Aguilera Richard G and Aguilera Robin T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Aguilera Richard G and Aguilera Robin T
Bought by
Aguilera Richard G and Aguilera Robin T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Aguilera Richard G and Aguilera Robin T
Bought by
Aguilera Richard G and Aguilera Robin T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
Aguilera Richard G
Bought by
Aguilera Richard G and Aguilera Robin T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Aguilera Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Aguilera Richard G | -- | None Available | |
| Aguilera Richard G | -- | -- | |
| Aguilera Richard G | -- | Fidelity Natl Tustin | |
| Aguilera Richard G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Aguilera Richard G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aguilera Richard G | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Aguilera Richard G | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,956 | $179,621 | $46,858 | $132,763 |
| 2024 | $1,904 | $176,099 | $45,939 | $130,160 |
| 2023 | $1,861 | $172,646 | $45,038 | $127,608 |
| 2022 | $1,828 | $169,261 | $44,155 | $125,106 |
| 2021 | $1,812 | $165,942 | $43,289 | $122,653 |
| 2020 | $1,780 | $164,240 | $42,845 | $121,395 |
| 2019 | $1,771 | $161,020 | $42,005 | $119,015 |
| 2018 | $1,727 | $157,862 | $41,181 | $116,681 |
| 2017 | $1,665 | $154,767 | $40,374 | $114,393 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $151,732 | $39,582 | $112,150 |
| 2015 | $1,633 | $149,452 | $38,987 | $110,465 |
| 2014 | $1,584 | $146,524 | $38,223 | $108,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map