1944 Jonathan Ave San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,439,000 - $2,106,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$1,072/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1944 Jonathan Ave, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $1,875,971, approximately $1,071 per square foot. 1944 Jonathan Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Booksin Elementary, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Danemayer Scott and Link Susan
Bought by
Link-Danemayer Trust and Danemayer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Martinez Christopher D and Martinez Alexa L
Bought by
Danemayer Scott and Link Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Martinez Christopher D and Martinez Alexa L
Bought by
Martinez Christopher D and Martinez Alexa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Holayter Mary Trustee
Bought by
Martinez Christopher D and Martinez Alexa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Link-Danemayer Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Danemayer Scott | $875,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Martinez Christopher D | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Christopher D | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Christopher D | $485,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Danemayer Scott | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Christopher D | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,956 | $1,099,037 | $753,629 | $345,408 |
| 2024 | $13,956 | $1,077,488 | $738,852 | $338,636 |
| 2023 | $13,694 | $1,056,362 | $724,365 | $331,997 |
| 2022 | $13,564 | $1,035,650 | $710,162 | $325,488 |
| 2021 | $13,289 | $1,015,344 | $696,238 | $319,106 |
| 2020 | $12,996 | $1,004,933 | $689,099 | $315,834 |
| 2019 | $12,720 | $985,230 | $675,588 | $309,642 |
| 2018 | $12,594 | $965,913 | $662,342 | $303,571 |
| 2017 | $12,495 | $946,974 | $649,355 | $297,619 |
| 2016 | $12,296 | $928,407 | $636,623 | $291,784 |
| 2015 | $12,218 | $914,463 | $627,061 | $287,402 |
| 2014 | $11,692 | $896,551 | $614,778 | $281,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map