19445 Valkenburg Ln Grass Valley, CA 95949
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19445 Valkenburg Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949 and is currently estimated at $452,316, approximately $271 per square foot. 19445 Valkenburg Ln is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Cottage Hill Elementary School and Magnolia Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Vintze David Anthony and Lester Jennifer Lynn
Bought by
Vintze David Anthony and Lester Jennifer Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vintze David Anthony | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vintze David Anthony | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,078 | $282,250 | $123,984 | $158,266 |
| 2024 | $3,014 | $276,716 | $121,553 | $155,163 |
| 2023 | $3,014 | $271,291 | $119,170 | $152,121 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $265,973 | $116,834 | $149,139 |
| 2021 | $2,865 | $260,759 | $114,544 | $146,215 |
| 2020 | $2,856 | $258,086 | $113,370 | $144,716 |
| 2019 | $2,796 | $253,027 | $111,148 | $141,879 |
| 2018 | $0 | $248,067 | $108,969 | $139,098 |
| 2017 | $2,684 | $243,204 | $106,833 | $136,371 |
| 2016 | $2,587 | $238,437 | $104,739 | $133,698 |
| 2015 | $2,548 | $234,857 | $103,166 | $131,691 |
| 2014 | $2,507 | $230,259 | $101,146 | $129,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map