1945 22nd Ave Vero Beach, FL 32960
Central Vero Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $934,918
Studio
--
Bath
3,230
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1945 22nd Ave, Vero Beach, FL 32960 and is currently priced at $934,918, approximately $289 per square foot. 1945 22nd Ave is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Vero Beach Elementary School, Gifford Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2023
Sold by
Vb Derm Llc
Bought by
Denarii Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$743,750
Outstanding Balance
$717,854
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2014
Sold by
Ottuso Properties Llc
Bought by
Vb Derm Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
Barkett Lawrence A and Barkett Rebecca N
Bought by
Ottuso Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,800
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Lane Paul F and Lane Louise P
Bought by
Barkett Lawrence A and Barkett Rebecca N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1986
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
9.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1982
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
15.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denarii Company Llc | $875,000 | -- | |
| Vb Derm Llc | $63,600 | Attorney | |
| Ottuso Properties Llc | $237,500 | Dominion Title Company | |
| Barkett Lawrence A | $150,000 | -- | |
| Barkett Lawrence A | $150,000 | -- | |
| -- | $49,786 | -- | |
| -- | $41,786 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denarii Company Llc | $743,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ottuso Properties Llc | $68,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Barkett Lawrence A | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | -- | |
| Previous Owner | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,633 | $135,788 | $51,000 | $84,788 |
| 2024 | $2,421 | $134,948 | $51,000 | $83,948 |
| 2023 | $2,421 | $138,826 | $51,000 | $87,826 |
| 2022 | $2,423 | $140,649 | $51,000 | $89,649 |
| 2021 | $2,454 | $142,548 | $51,000 | $91,548 |
| 2020 | $2,529 | $145,890 | $51,000 | $94,890 |
| 2019 | $2,637 | $148,947 | $51,000 | $97,947 |
| 2018 | $2,496 | $138,260 | $51,000 | $87,260 |
| 2017 | $2,566 | $140,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,725 | $140,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,825 | $142,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,184 | $110,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map