1945 Brigden Rd Pasadena, CA 91104
East Washington Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,238,000 - $1,565,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,227
Sq Ft
$1,129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1945 Brigden Rd, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,385,270, approximately $1,128 per square foot. 1945 Brigden Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2022
Sold by
Moriyama Jeffrey
Bought by
Moriyama Jeffrey and Moriyama Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$555,000
Outstanding Balance
$525,719
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$859,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1997
Sold by
Moriyama Sam S and Moriyama Kimiko
Bought by
Moriyama Sam S and Moriyama Kimiko
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moriyama Jeffrey | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Moriyama Sam S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moriyama Jeffrey | $555,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,533 | $1,122,757 | $841,537 | $281,220 |
| 2024 | $12,533 | $1,100,743 | $825,037 | $275,706 |
| 2023 | $1,265 | $71,574 | $27,305 | $44,269 |
| 2022 | $1,229 | $70,171 | $26,770 | $43,401 |
| 2021 | $1,182 | $68,796 | $26,246 | $42,550 |
| 2019 | $1,148 | $66,757 | $25,468 | $41,289 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $65,449 | $24,969 | $40,480 |
| 2016 | $983 | $62,909 | $24,000 | $38,909 |
| 2015 | $970 | $61,965 | $23,640 | $38,325 |
| 2014 | $965 | $60,752 | $23,177 | $37,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map