1945 E Waltann Ln Phoenix, AZ 85022
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,953 - $788,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1945 E Waltann Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $743,988, approximately $273 per square foot. 1945 E Waltann Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Curtis Richard W and Curtis Connie L
Bought by
Curtis Richard W and Curtis Connie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Richard W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,241 | $37,430 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,086 | $35,647 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,086 | $56,220 | $11,240 | $44,980 |
| 2022 | $3,057 | $41,820 | $8,360 | $33,460 |
| 2021 | $3,108 | $40,900 | $8,180 | $32,720 |
| 2020 | $3,001 | $38,270 | $7,650 | $30,620 |
| 2019 | $3,015 | $36,220 | $7,240 | $28,980 |
| 2018 | $2,905 | $33,960 | $6,790 | $27,170 |
| 2017 | $2,774 | $32,570 | $6,510 | $26,060 |
| 2016 | $2,632 | $32,170 | $6,430 | $25,740 |
| 2015 | $2,839 | $28,720 | $5,740 | $22,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map