1945 Hickory Ln Mansfield, OH 44905
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $357,318
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1945 Hickory Ln, Mansfield, OH 44905 and is currently estimated at $287,580, approximately $154 per square foot. 1945 Hickory Ln is a home with nearby schools including Madison High School and Temple-Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Beer Stephen S and Beer Joseph J
Bought by
Beer Family Farms Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Beer John S and Beer Diana V
Bought by
Beer Stephen S and Beer Joseph J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Beer John S
Bought by
Beer John S and Beer Diana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beer Family Farms Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Beer Stephen S | -- | Attorney | |
| Beer John S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,288 | $77,830 | $26,900 | $50,930 |
| 2024 | $3,288 | $77,830 | $26,900 | $50,930 |
| 2023 | $3,288 | $77,830 | $26,900 | $50,930 |
| 2022 | $3,023 | $64,830 | $20,910 | $43,920 |
| 2021 | $3,022 | $64,830 | $20,910 | $43,920 |
| 2020 | $3,045 | $64,830 | $20,910 | $43,920 |
| 2019 | $3,297 | $61,350 | $17,430 | $43,920 |
| 2018 | $3,271 | $61,350 | $17,430 | $43,920 |
| 2017 | $3,325 | $61,350 | $17,430 | $43,920 |
| 2016 | $3,439 | $58,990 | $15,230 | $43,760 |
| 2015 | $3,439 | $58,990 | $15,230 | $43,760 |
| 2014 | $3,581 | $62,540 | $15,230 | $47,310 |
| 2012 | $2,326 | $60,000 | $12,690 | $47,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map