$210,000
SOLD APR 15, 2026
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,262 Sq Ft
9,191 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$166 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

28 on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Shed
  • Walnut Hills High School Rated A+
  • Woodwork
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2026

Charming and recently remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath in Bond Hill! Renovated just two years ago with new electrical, updated kitchen, remodeled bath, and a bonus 3rd room in the basement perfect for an office, gym, or guest space. Major upgrades include a new water line to the house and more. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard ready for pets, play, or entertaining!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Blum

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2019004724 Listed on: 02/13/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Daniel Baron

Keller Williams Advisors License #2018002843

Keller Williams Advisors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,248

Year Built

  • Built in 1934

Lot Details

  • 9,191 Sq Ft Lot
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,262 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Vinyl Clad Windows

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,248

Year Built

Built in 1934

Lot Details

9,191 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Bond Hill
  • Buildings: Shed
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 63.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 9191.00
  • Suburb S I C: Bond Hill
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Accessibility Features: No
  • Basement Features: Part Finished, Walkout
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 9 x 11
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Smart Technology: Garage Door Opener
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1934
  • Architecture: Cape Cod
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Directions: Montgomery Rd to Carthage Ave to Ross Ave to Lawn Ave
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Natural Woodwork
  • Bedroom 2: 10x13 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 9x11 Level: 1
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $1124
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 9 x 11
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Partial
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Basement
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1262.00
  • Windows: Vinyl
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 11 x 13
  • Primary Bathrooms: Other
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Other
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 11x13 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Metal
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 220000.00
  • Acres: 0.2110
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Cincinnati City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9191.00

Listed on
Nov 17, 2023
Closed on
Dec 27, 2023
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$194,900
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.63%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.74%
Original Mortgage
$175,215
Outstanding Balance
$170,892
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,740

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Walton Dianna E
Bought by
Weaver Marvin Gene and Weaver Charlotte

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $194,900 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $194,900 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $65,000 Springdale Title
Certificate Of Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $175,215 New Conventional
Closed $175,215 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold $210,000 -4.5% $166 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2026 02/13/26 For Sale $220,000 +12.9% $174 / Sq Ft
12/29/2023 12/29/23 Sold $194,900 +2.6% $154 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/27/2023 11/27/23 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2023 11/17/23 For Sale $189,900 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,249 $36,611 $6,227 $30,384
2024 $1,657 $36,611 $6,227 $30,384
2023 $1,664 $36,611 $6,227 $30,384
2022 $625 $18,600 $6,094 $12,506
2021 $625 $18,600 $6,094 $12,506
2020 $696 $18,600 $6,094 $12,506
2019 $664 $17,382 $5,695 $11,687
2018 $666 $17,382 $5,695 $11,687
2017 $598 $17,382 $5,695 $11,687
2016 $941 $22,183 $6,335 $15,848
2015 $856 $22,183 $6,335 $15,848
2014 $863 $22,183 $6,335 $15,848
2013 $1,058 $24,927 $7,119 $17,808

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1868658

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 131-0007-0376

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.