1945 Nevada Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Northern Hayden Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1945 Nevada Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $264,289, approximately $243 per square foot. 1945 Nevada Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including The Heights Community School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Heu Jesse and May Lee
Bought by
Jesse And May Lee Heu Living Trust and Heu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Diesen Charles O
Bought by
Heu Jesse and Heu May Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,434
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Daubner Joshua
Bought by
Diesen Charles O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Wilkerson Rodney A and Wilkerson Ralane L
Bought by
Daubner Joshua and Zavodnick Mindy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jesse And May Lee Heu Living Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Heu Jesse | $140,636 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Diesen Charles O | $125,000 | -- | |
| Daubner Joshua | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heu Jesse | $139,434 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,580 | $252,500 | $30,000 | $222,500 |
| 2023 | $3,580 | $240,700 | $25,000 | $215,700 |
| 2022 | $3,248 | $244,100 | $25,000 | $219,100 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $213,600 | $25,000 | $188,600 |
| 2020 | $2,552 | $185,900 | $19,400 | $166,500 |
| 2019 | $2,532 | $168,300 | $19,400 | $148,900 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $164,700 | $19,400 | $145,300 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $147,600 | $19,400 | $128,200 |
| 2016 | $2,022 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,220 | $135,600 | $19,400 | $116,200 |
| 2014 | $1,628 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map