1945 Silvergate Rd Fort Collins, CO 80526
Estimated Value: $644,676 - $700,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,146
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1945 Silvergate Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80526 and is currently estimated at $678,419, approximately $215 per square foot. 1945 Silvergate Rd is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Webber Middle School, and Rocky Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Swartz Donald M and Swartz Lynn
Bought by
Paschal Jill and Paschal Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,152
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$606,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Reed James F and Reed Nancy S
Bought by
Swartz Donald M and Swartz Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,920
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Sold by
B & N Investments Inc
Bought by
Reed James F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1993
Sold by
Arapahoe Farm Inc
Bought by
B & N Investments Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paschal Jill | $268,900 | Tggt | |
| Swartz Donald M | $279,900 | Stewart Title Of Colorado Ft | |
| Reed James F | $133,300 | -- | |
| B & N Investments Inc | $226,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paschal Jill | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swartz Donald M | $223,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,800 | $39,031 | $10,000 | $29,031 |
| 2024 | $3,620 | $43,121 | $10,720 | $32,401 |
| 2022 | $3,161 | $33,305 | $3,684 | $29,621 |
| 2021 | $3,195 | $34,263 | $3,790 | $30,473 |
| 2020 | $3,056 | $32,490 | $3,790 | $28,700 |
| 2019 | $3,068 | $32,490 | $3,790 | $28,700 |
| 2018 | $2,621 | $28,606 | $3,816 | $24,790 |
| 2017 | $2,613 | $28,606 | $3,816 | $24,790 |
| 2016 | $2,318 | $25,257 | $4,219 | $21,038 |
| 2015 | $2,301 | $25,260 | $4,220 | $21,040 |
| 2014 | $2,129 | $23,210 | $4,220 | $18,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map