1946 Clement St Unit Huge 2 Level Flat Be San Francisco, CA 94121
About This Home
Fully Furnished and Turnkey ready. Huge beautiful 2 level flat that can be used as a 4 BD or 3BD + Office.
Flexible Leases.
The apartment features gorgeous purple granite countertops, beautiful wood floors, an in-suite washer & dryer, dishwasher. Stainless Steel appliances.
Excellent location. Scores 99 on Walkscore. Lots of great restaurants, cafes, markets and shops nearby. Easy to get downtown, or on the 101. Walk to Baker Beach. Close to Presidio, Marina, Ocean Beach and Golden Gate Park, Legion of Honor, golf course, VA Hospital, CPMC. 8-minute drive to Kaiser or easy bike ride through the park. UCSF is about a 10–15-minute drive or easy bike ride through the park. Free street parking. No permit required. Or rent parking space in local public garage.
Large eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances and gorgeous granite counter tops that are purple, pink, blue and gold. Plus, there is a washer and dryer, dishwasher, gas stove, large side by side refrigerator that dispenses water and ice cubes, tons of cabinets. Marble dining table with bronze croc dining chairs.
Living room has black leather sofa that pulls out into a bed (so you can even use this as a 5 bedroom–if you want.) There is a hall closet off the living room that people use when they are using the living room as a bedroom. Plus, there is a very pretty gold butterfly cocktail table, purple velvet chairs, dining table that can seat 4, fireplace, desk, 40? Smart TV and an armoire. Big bay window.
The top floor is almost like a private studio. Currently, it is furnished with a bed and small fridge, but there is room for a desk, small sofa, etc. Perfect for office space, extra bedroom or playroom.
Back bedroom has queen bed, nightstand and big mirrored closet. It has its own entrance/exit too.
Master bedroom has California King bed, two nightstands, dresser and closet.
Front bedroom has bay window and setup as an office with a big desk. but we can also set it up as a bedroom with a full size bed, nightstand, & dresser.
Keyless entry.
Sonic internet. Fastest high-speed wireless internet available in San Francisco.
Extra monthly charge for utilities, internet, etc.
Deposit required.
Most pets permitted.
Flexible Leases.
Condo Details
Property Information
- 4 units
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $7,000 | 0.0% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | For Rent | $7,000 | +25.0% | -- |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Off Market | $5,600 | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Price Changed | $5,600 | 0.0% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | For Rent | $5,600 | +21.7% | -- |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Off Market | $4,600 | -- | -- |
| 02/22/2025 02/22/25 | For Rent | $4,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/31/2024 12/31/24 | Off Market | $4,600 | -- | -- |
| 12/04/2024 12/04/24 | For Rent | $4,600 | -- | -- |
- 320 20th Ave Unit 320
- 276 21st Ave
- 282 18th Ave
- 362 24th Ave Unit 3
- 6118 California St
- 360 16th Ave
- 471 23rd Ave Unit 1
- 471 23rd Ave Unit 6
- 474 17th Ave
- 558 22nd Ave
- 2206 Lake St
- 546 18th Ave
- 546 23rd Ave
- 196 25th Ave
- 479 27th Ave
- 685 25th Ave
- 2335-A 2337 Balboa St
- 713 24th Ave
- 322-324 29th Ave
- 246 El Camino Del Mar
- 1944 Clement St Unit Tropical Garden and Patio
- 305 23rd Ave Unit 4
- 183 17th Ave
- 503 20th Ave Unit 507 20th Ave
- 1801 Wedemeyer St Unit SI FL4-ID1457
- 1801 Wedemeyer St Unit SI FL2-ID1456
- 565 29th Ave
- 833-833 24th Ave Unit 831
- 732 16th Ave Unit 2 story cottage unit
- 4334 Fulton St Unit 6
- 244-246 6th Ave Unit RC - 244 6th Ave
- 524 37th Ave
- 524 37th Ave
- 143 4th Ave
- 590 4th Ave
- 681 40th Ave Unit Furnished 4 bedrooms 3 baths 2nd Floor flat
- 16 Balboa St
- 25 N Willard St
- 53 Stanyan St Unit 53 Stanyan Street
- 1120 Judah St Unit 2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.