1946 Dodson Rd Rogers, AR 72758
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $944,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,253
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1946 Dodson Rd, Rogers, AR 72758 and is currently estimated at $500,302, approximately $399 per square foot. 1946 Dodson Rd is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Oakdale Middle School, and Rogers Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Pentecost Claudie G
Bought by
Eshaghoff Ezra and Eshaghoff Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Bought by
Pentecost Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Bought by
Pentecost
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1981
Bought by
Gilleylen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1978
Bought by
Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eshaghoff Ezra | -- | None Available | |
| Pentecost Tr | -- | -- | |
| Pentecost | -- | -- | |
| Gilleylen | -- | -- | |
| Williams | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,044 | $55,881 | $25,043 | $30,838 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $55,881 | $25,043 | $30,838 |
| 2023 | $1,662 | $31,420 | $12,040 | $19,380 |
| 2022 | $1,728 | $31,420 | $12,040 | $19,380 |
| 2021 | $1,714 | $31,420 | $12,040 | $19,380 |
| 2020 | $1,559 | $28,400 | $13,240 | $15,160 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $28,400 | $13,240 | $15,160 |
| 2018 | $1,690 | $34,210 | $19,010 | $15,200 |
| 2017 | $1,353 | $34,210 | $19,010 | $15,200 |
| 2016 | $1,353 | $34,210 | $19,010 | $15,200 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $23,600 | $5,760 | $17,840 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $23,600 | $5,760 | $17,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map