809 Brookside Ct Rogers, AR 72758
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $596,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,631
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Brookside Ct, Rogers, AR 72758 and is currently estimated at $564,357, approximately $214 per square foot. 809 Brookside Ct is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Oakdale Middle School, and Rogers Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Bought by
Morris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Bought by
Ohc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris | -- | -- | |
| Ohc | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,330 | $98,566 | $14,000 | $84,566 |
| 2024 | $3,101 | $98,566 | $14,000 | $84,566 |
| 2023 | $2,953 | $61,030 | $11,200 | $49,830 |
| 2022 | $2,562 | $61,030 | $11,200 | $49,830 |
| 2021 | $2,421 | $61,030 | $11,200 | $49,830 |
| 2020 | $2,290 | $48,540 | $6,800 | $41,740 |
| 2019 | $2,290 | $48,540 | $6,800 | $41,740 |
| 2018 | $2,315 | $48,540 | $6,800 | $41,740 |
| 2017 | $2,127 | $48,540 | $6,800 | $41,740 |
| 2016 | $2,127 | $48,540 | $6,800 | $41,740 |
| 2015 | $2,380 | $44,990 | $6,200 | $38,790 |
| 2014 | $2,030 | $44,990 | $6,200 | $38,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map