1946 E 76th Place Los Angeles, CA 90001
Estimated Value: $677,283 - $728,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,601
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1946 E 76th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $704,071, approximately $439 per square foot. 1946 E 76th Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Florence Avenue Elementary School, Thomas A. Edison Middle School, and Linda Esperanza Marquez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Villarreal Ana
Bought by
Ana Villarreal Trust and Villarreal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Villarreal Roberto and Villarreal Ana
Bought by
Villarreal Roberto and Villarreal Ana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ana Villarreal Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Villarreal Roberto | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,767 | $203,628 | $135,571 | $68,057 |
| 2024 | $3,588 | $199,636 | $132,913 | $66,723 |
| 2023 | $3,366 | $195,722 | $130,307 | $65,415 |
| 2022 | $3,237 | $191,885 | $127,752 | $64,133 |
| 2021 | $3,196 | $188,124 | $125,248 | $62,876 |
| 2020 | $3,210 | $186,196 | $123,964 | $62,232 |
| 2019 | $3,111 | $182,546 | $121,534 | $61,012 |
| 2018 | $2,980 | $178,967 | $119,151 | $59,816 |
| 2016 | $2,849 | $172,020 | $114,525 | $57,495 |
| 2015 | $2,809 | $169,437 | $112,805 | $56,632 |
| 2014 | $2,812 | $166,119 | $110,596 | $55,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map