19475 Doewood Dr Monument, CO 80132
Estimated Value: $749,000 - $857,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,698
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19475 Doewood Dr, Monument, CO 80132 and is currently estimated at $793,922, approximately $214 per square foot. 19475 Doewood Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Lewis-Palmer Elementary School, Lewis-Palmer Middle School, and Palmer Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Blecha Frank
Bought by
Blecha Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Roberts Gay M
Bought by
Blecha Frank and Blecha Tiffany E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,070
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Roberts Charles W and Roberts Gay M
Bought by
Roberts Gay M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2001
Sold by
Roberts Charles W and Roberts Gay M
Bought by
Roberts Charles W and Roberts Gay M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2000
Sold by
Corder Steven L and Corder Thea M
Bought by
Roberts Charles W and Roberts Gay M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1991
Bought by
Blecha Tiffany E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blecha Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blecha Frank | $332,500 | Empire Title Of Co Springs | |
| Roberts Gay M | -- | None Available | |
| Roberts Charles W | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Charles W | $299,000 | Security Title | |
| Blecha Tiffany E | $21,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blecha Frank | $324,070 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Charles W | $239,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,422 | $55,380 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,312 | $55,780 | $10,130 | $45,650 |
| 2023 | $3,312 | $55,780 | $10,130 | $45,650 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $37,130 | $8,810 | $28,320 |
| 2021 | $2,598 | $38,190 | $9,060 | $29,130 |
| 2020 | $2,279 | $32,120 | $8,240 | $23,880 |
| 2019 | $2,268 | $32,120 | $8,240 | $23,880 |
| 2018 | $2,276 | $30,530 | $6,620 | $23,910 |
| 2017 | $2,275 | $30,530 | $6,620 | $23,910 |
| 2016 | $2,127 | $30,480 | $6,770 | $23,710 |
| 2015 | $2,125 | $30,480 | $6,770 | $23,710 |
| 2014 | $2,021 | $27,700 | $7,160 | $20,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map