19510 Doewood Dr Monument, CO 80132
Estimated Value: $724,607 - $787,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,734
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19510 Doewood Dr, Monument, CO 80132 and is currently estimated at $748,652, approximately $273 per square foot. 19510 Doewood Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Lewis-Palmer Elementary School, Lewis-Palmer Middle School, and Palmer Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Seagraves Margarete
Bought by
Kirkman Jennifer and Kirkman Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$393,685
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Arthur Lawrence and Arthur Karen E
Bought by
Seagraves Luther T and Seagraves Margarete
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1992
Bought by
Seagraves Margarete
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1986
Bought by
Seagraves Margarete
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1970
Bought by
Seagraves Margarete
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkman Jennifer | $650,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Seagraves Luther T | $250,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Seagraves Margarete | $158,000 | -- | |
| Seagraves Margarete | -- | -- | |
| Seagraves Margarete | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirkman Jennifer | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seagraves Luther T | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,941 | $48,210 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,834 | $48,550 | $10,130 | $38,420 |
| 2023 | $2,834 | $48,550 | $10,130 | $38,420 |
| 2022 | $2,162 | $31,960 | $8,810 | $23,150 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $32,870 | $9,060 | $23,810 |
| 2020 | $1,534 | $28,770 | $8,240 | $20,530 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $28,770 | $8,240 | $20,530 |
| 2018 | $1,532 | $27,750 | $7,950 | $19,800 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $27,750 | $7,950 | $19,800 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $27,530 | $8,120 | $19,410 |
| 2015 | $1,365 | $27,530 | $8,120 | $19,410 |
| 2014 | $1,246 | $25,030 | $8,600 | $16,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map