1949 Comstock Dr Stockton, CA 95209
Stonewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,000 - $500,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1949 Comstock Dr, Stockton, CA 95209 and is currently estimated at $472,890, approximately $232 per square foot. 1949 Comstock Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Oakwood Elementary School, Delta Sierra Middle School, and Bear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Perez Rene D and Perez Leyla C
Bought by
Delgado Ramon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,837
Outstanding Balance
$51,049
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$421,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Perez Rene P and Perez Leyla C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,500
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Chase Mtg Services Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Chan Mason S
Bought by
Chase Mtg Services Inc and Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Ramon | $140,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Perez Rene P | $65,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Hud | -- | First American | |
| Chase Mtg Services Inc | $78,123 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado Ramon | $137,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Rene P | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,395 | $210,939 | $45,198 | $165,741 |
| 2024 | $2,351 | $206,804 | $44,312 | $162,492 |
| 2023 | $2,324 | $202,750 | $43,444 | $159,306 |
| 2022 | $2,270 | $198,776 | $42,593 | $156,183 |
| 2021 | $2,322 | $194,879 | $41,758 | $153,121 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $192,881 | $41,330 | $151,551 |
| 2019 | $2,215 | $189,100 | $40,520 | $148,580 |
| 2018 | $2,176 | $185,393 | $39,726 | $145,667 |
| 2017 | $2,125 | $181,759 | $38,948 | $142,811 |
| 2016 | $2,002 | $178,196 | $38,185 | $140,011 |
| 2014 | $1,275 | $110,000 | $27,000 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map