1949 County Rd E Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $477,634
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.16
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1949 County Rd E, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently estimated at $443,909. 1949 County Rd E is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Saint Croix Central Elementary School, Saint Croix Central Middle School, and St. Croix Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Erdman Dennis M
Bought by
Lyksett Kirk A and Foster Jill R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2005
Sold by
Ew Homes Inc
Bought by
Erdman Dennis M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,742
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyksett Kirk A | $32,000 | Edina Realty Title | |
| Erdman Dennis M | $415,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Erdman Dennis M | $365,742 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,505 | $384,700 | $72,100 | $312,600 |
| 2024 | $42 | $384,700 | $72,100 | $312,600 |
| 2023 | $4,318 | $384,700 | $72,100 | $312,600 |
| 2022 | $3,728 | $195,300 | $32,600 | $162,700 |
| 2021 | $3,471 | $195,300 | $32,600 | $162,700 |
| 2020 | $3,247 | $195,300 | $32,600 | $162,700 |
| 2019 | $2,999 | $195,300 | $32,600 | $162,700 |
| 2018 | $510 | $195,300 | $32,600 | $162,700 |
| 2017 | $513 | $32,600 | $32,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $513 | $32,600 | $32,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $703 | $46,900 | $46,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $686 | $46,900 | $46,900 | $0 |
| 2013 | $626 | $46,900 | $46,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map