NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1968 County Rd E Baldwin, WI 54002

Estimated Value: $328,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,340 Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 13, 2024

Last sale price $319,000 $238 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,751 / mo

45 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 101,451 Sq Ft lot
  • Den
  • Living Room
  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Entrance Foyer

About This Home

As of November 2024

Take a look at this striking country home. Situated on a park-like heavily shaded 2 1/3 acres. Features include hardwood floors, a beautiful front porch, and newer furnace. The main level den could easily be converted back into a main level bedroom. This home stays quite cool even on a hot summer day because of the large mature trees. A portion of the 40x60 pole shed has been turned into a shop area. Come and get your slice of the country!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Don Timmerman

Realty ONE Group SIMPLIFIED Listed on: 09/17/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,281

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 2.33 Acre Lot
  • Many Trees

Home Design

  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,340 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Den
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,281

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

2.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Window Unit(s)
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: Drilled, Private
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1340

• Basement: Full
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Living Area: 1340
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Den, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Foyer, Porch

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age Over 8 Years
  • Other Structures: Pole Building, Storage Shed
  • PatioPorchType: Covered,Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Other

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic System Compliant - Yes
  • Fuel: Propane

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Baldwin-Woodville Area
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 715-684-3411

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 2.329 acres
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 101451.24
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Many Trees
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: TBD
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2281
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2281.0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2024
Sold by
Hastings Donald W and Hastings Cheryl W
Bought by
Johnson Dairy Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
$328,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Outstanding Balance
$329,215
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Hastings Donald W and Hastings Donald
Bought by
Pfelffer Marcy L and Hastings Molly K

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnson Dairy Enterprises Llc $450,000 St Croix County Abstract & Tit
Pfelffer Marcy L -- None Available
Hastings Donald W -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Johnson Dairy Enterprises Llc $337,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/13/2024 11/13/24 Sold $319,000 -6.1% $238 / Sq Ft
11/01/2024 11/01/24 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2024 09/30/24 Price Changed $339,900 -2.9% $254 / Sq Ft
09/17/2024 09/17/24 For Sale $350,000 -- $261 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $20 $245,700 $57,200 $188,500
2023 $2,281 $245,500 $57,000 $188,500
2022 $2,486 $174,900 $45,800 $129,100
2021 $2,721 $174,900 $45,800 $129,100
2020 $2,580 $175,100 $46,000 $129,100
2019 $2,538 $175,000 $45,900 $129,100
2018 $2,264 $175,200 $46,100 $129,100
2017 $2,424 $175,200 $46,100 $129,100
2016 $2,424 $175,200 $46,100 $129,100
2015 $2,514 $175,800 $46,700 $129,100
2014 $2,284 $175,800 $46,700 $129,100
2013 $2,264 $175,800 $46,700 $129,100

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6603609

NorthstarMLS

APN: 018-1023-60-050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.