195 49th St W Bradenton, FL 34209
West Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,956 - $370,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 49th St W, Bradenton, FL 34209 and is currently estimated at $354,489, approximately $221 per square foot. 195 49th St W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Jessie P. Miller Elementary School, Manatee High School, and Martha B. King Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2019
Sold by
Shelton Patricia M and Shelton William E
Bought by
Shelton Patricia M and Shelton William Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Bought by
Shelton Patricia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Sold by
Markel Roland E and Markel Rose Marie
Bought by
Shelton William E and Shelton Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,540
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton Patricia M | -- | Attorney | |
| Shelton Patricia M | $100 | -- | |
| Shelton William E | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shelton William E | $78,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,085 | $101,856 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $96,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $93,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $998 | $90,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,018 | $89,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $992 | $87,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $976 | $85,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $902 | $83,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $898 | $82,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $901 | $81,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $901 | $80,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $889 | $79,793 | $32,800 | $46,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map