195 Bascom Rd Jackson, TN 38305
Estimated Value: $382,247 - $562,000
Studio
3
Baths
4,322
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Bascom Rd, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $465,562, approximately $107 per square foot. 195 Bascom Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Pope School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Cole John Frankland and Cole Teresa Parker
Bought by
Cole John F and Cole Teresa P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1985
Bought by
Cole John F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1981
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole John F | -- | None Available | |
| John F And Teresa P Cole Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cole John F | -- | -- | |
| -- | $88,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,539 | $82,150 | $10,000 | $72,150 |
| 2024 | $1,539 | $82,150 | $10,000 | $72,150 |
| 2022 | $1,377 | $73,500 | $10,000 | $63,500 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $50,575 | $9,500 | $41,075 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $50,575 | $9,500 | $41,075 |
| 2019 | $1,189 | $50,575 | $9,500 | $41,075 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $50,575 | $9,500 | $41,075 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $48,725 | $9,500 | $39,225 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $48,725 | $9,500 | $39,225 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $48,725 | $9,500 | $39,225 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $48,725 | $9,500 | $39,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map