215 Bascom Rd Jackson, TN 38305
Estimated Value: $422,130 - $597,000
Studio
3
Baths
4,554
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Bascom Rd, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $528,783, approximately $116 per square foot. 215 Bascom Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Pope School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Teer Patrick B
Bought by
Collier Stephen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,923
Interest Rate
6.29%
Estimated Equity
$328,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Bought by
Teer W Patrick B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Bought by
Capps D Hal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1989
Bought by
Butcher Henry Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1983
Bought by
Butcher Henry Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1975
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collier Stephen E | $340,000 | -- | |
| Teer W Patrick B | $271,500 | -- | |
| Capps D Hal | $231,900 | -- | |
| Butcher Henry Y | -- | -- | |
| Butcher Henry Y | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Not Available | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,845 | $98,475 | $10,000 | $88,475 |
| 2024 | $1,845 | $98,475 | $10,000 | $88,475 |
| 2022 | $1,845 | $98,475 | $10,000 | $88,475 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $65,500 | $9,500 | $56,000 |
| 2020 | $1,539 | $65,500 | $9,500 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $65,500 | $9,500 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $65,500 | $9,500 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $63,625 | $9,500 | $54,125 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $63,625 | $9,500 | $54,125 |
| 2015 | $1,368 | $63,625 | $9,500 | $54,125 |
| 2014 | $1,368 | $63,625 | $9,500 | $54,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map