195 Bice Cir Montevallo, AL 35115
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,739
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Bice Cir, Montevallo, AL 35115 and is currently estimated at $146,804, approximately $84 per square foot. 195 Bice Cir is a home with nearby schools including Montevallo Elementary School, Montevallo Middle School, and Montevallo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Guardian Tax Al Llc
Bought by
Mcmullen Alton and Mcmullen Nellie B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
Sold by
Andrews Freddie F
Bought by
Guardian Tax Al Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmullen Alton | $10,000 | Chapman Jeffrey M | |
| Guardian Tax Al Llc | $882 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $589 | $11,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $581 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $503 | $9,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $472 | $9,244 | $5,064 | $4,180 |
| 2021 | $624 | $12,236 | $4,556 | $7,680 |
| 2020 | $959 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $925 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $845 | $16,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $807 | $15,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $798 | $15,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map