195 Brookfield Ave Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,258,636 - $1,679,000
About This Home
As of July 2012This home is located at 195 Brookfield Ave, Paramus, NJ 07652 since 13 July 2012 and is currently estimated at $1,425,909, approximately $1,092 per square foot. 195 Brookfield Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Ben Porat Yosef, and St. Peter Academy.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Lot Details
- 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Bathrooms
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chong Hon Keong | $705,000 | -- | |
| Diamond Thomas P | $255,000 | -- | |
| Hurley Frank | $180,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chong Hon Keong | $564,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diamond Thomas P | $242,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurley Frank | $161,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/13/2012 07/13/12 | Sold | $705,000 | -- | $540 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,443 | $1,082,000 | $403,900 | $678,100 |
| 2024 | $15,033 | $1,020,000 | $374,000 | $646,000 |
| 2023 | $14,283 | $980,000 | $356,600 | $623,400 |
| 2022 | $14,283 | $920,300 | $333,000 | $587,300 |
| 2021 | $13,794 | $834,000 | $293,200 | $540,800 |
| 2020 | $13,109 | $821,900 | $288,200 | $533,700 |
| 2019 | $12,606 | $679,200 | $236,000 | $443,200 |
| 2018 | $12,450 | $679,200 | $236,000 | $443,200 |
| 2017 | $12,232 | $679,200 | $236,000 | $443,200 |
| 2016 | $11,900 | $679,200 | $236,000 | $443,200 |
| 2015 | $11,777 | $679,200 | $236,000 | $443,200 |
| 2014 | $11,675 | $679,200 | $236,000 | $443,200 |
Map
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 2876921
APN: 46-01406-0000-00005
- 56 Lilac Ln
- 46 Knollwood Dr
- 66 Knollwood Dr
- 81 Eastbrook Dr
- 16 Coles Ct
- 252 Valley Rd
- 127 Village Cir E
- 170 W Spring Valley Ave
- 21A Millar Ct
- 881 Lincoln Ave
- 144 Village Cir E
- 907 Spring Valley Rd
- 339 5th Ave
- 283 Taft Rd
- 302 Howland Ave
- 856 Spring Valley Rd
- 405 Valley Rd
- 189 Forest Ave Unit 307
- 189 Forest Ave Unit 108
- 189 Forest Ave Unit 317
Ask me questions while you tour the home.