201 Brookfield Ave Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $882,793 - $1,070,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,874
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Brookfield Ave, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $967,448, approximately $516 per square foot. 201 Brookfield Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Ben Porat Yosef, and St. Peter Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,900 | $699,300 | $403,900 | $295,400 |
| 2024 | $9,591 | $653,900 | $374,000 | $279,900 |
| 2023 | $8,823 | $625,200 | $356,600 | $268,600 |
| 2022 | $9,073 | $584,600 | $333,000 | $251,600 |
| 2021 | $8,410 | $523,600 | $293,200 | $230,400 |
| 2020 | $8,229 | $515,900 | $288,200 | $227,700 |
| 2019 | $8,319 | $448,200 | $236,000 | $212,200 |
| 2018 | $8,216 | $448,200 | $236,000 | $212,200 |
| 2017 | $8,072 | $448,200 | $236,000 | $212,200 |
| 2016 | $7,852 | $448,200 | $236,000 | $212,200 |
| 2015 | $7,522 | $448,200 | $236,000 | $212,200 |
| 2014 | $7,455 | $448,200 | $236,000 | $212,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map