195 E Ridge Dr Natchitoches, LA 71457
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $520,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 195 E Ridge Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457 and is currently estimated at $441,216. 195 E Ridge Dr is a home located in Natchitoches Parish with nearby schools including L.P. Vaughn Elementary/Middle School, M.R. Weaver Elementary School, and East Natchitoches Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2024
Sold by
Stevens Benjamin W and Stevens David F
Bought by
Guillory Marty P and Guillory Annette N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Bought by
Stevens David F and Stevens Anne L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guillory Marty P | $450,000 | Fidelity Nat'l Title Ins Co | |
| Stevens David F | $9,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,005 | $40,510 | $6,930 | $33,580 |
| 2024 | $2,483 | $34,910 | $6,930 | $27,980 |
| 2023 | $1,972 | $28,960 | $6,660 | $22,300 |
| 2022 | $2,652 | $28,960 | $6,660 | $22,300 |
| 2021 | $2,684 | $28,960 | $6,660 | $22,300 |
| 2020 | $2,746 | $28,960 | $6,660 | $22,300 |
| 2019 | $2,714 | $28,390 | $6,530 | $21,860 |
| 2018 | $2,711 | $28,390 | $6,530 | $21,860 |
| 2017 | $2,421 | $28,390 | $6,530 | $21,860 |
| 2015 | $2,533 | $27,140 | $6,260 | $20,880 |
| 2014 | $2,560 | $27,140 | $6,260 | $20,880 |
| 2013 | $2,531 | $27,140 | $6,260 | $20,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map