Seller's Agent in 2017
Debra Green
First Team Real Estate
(760) 828-8181
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $710,433
Single story, three bedrooms, 2 baths, home located in Oceanside community with great potential, home offers fenced yard located on a .24 acre lot, enjoy great sunsets from the back yard, approx 4 miles to the beach or enjoy easy access to San Luis Rey Bike Trails with a bike ride to Oceanside Harbor, check out the Park 1 block away great for kids or great place to walk your dog, offers a basket ball court and more. Home is in need for repairs, upgrades, TLC, great opportunity to fix up to your taste. Neighborhoods: Decora Homes Oceanside Other Fees: 0 Sewer: Sewer Connected Topography: LL
Last Agent to Sell the Property
First Team Real Estate License #00701205 Listed on: 03/16/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Out of Area Agent
Out of Area Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Dylan C | -- | Bnt Title Company Of Ca | |
| Ullestad Brittany | $340,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Lasalvia Theodore A | -- | None Available | |
| Lasalvia Soledad A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newman Dylan C | $322,000 | |
| Closed | Ullestad Brittany | $329,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2017 04/21/17 | Sold | $340,000 | 0.0% | $313 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2017 03/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2017 03/16/17 | For Sale | $340,000 | -- | $313 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,377 | $394,594 | $290,145 | $104,449 |
| 2024 | $4,377 | $386,857 | $284,456 | $102,401 |
| 2023 | $4,242 | $379,273 | $278,879 | $100,394 |
| 2022 | $4,178 | $371,837 | $273,411 | $98,426 |
| 2021 | $4,194 | $364,547 | $268,050 | $96,497 |
| 2020 | $4,065 | $360,810 | $265,302 | $95,508 |
| 2019 | $3,948 | $353,736 | $260,100 | $93,636 |
| 2018 | $3,906 | $346,800 | $255,000 | $91,800 |
| 2017 | $710 | $59,522 | $16,497 | $43,025 |
| 2016 | $687 | $58,356 | $16,174 | $42,182 |
| 2015 | $668 | $57,481 | $15,932 | $41,549 |
| 2014 | $645 | $56,356 | $15,620 | $40,736 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Debra Green
First Team Real Estate
(760) 828-8181
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Out of Area Agent
Out of Area Office
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: 170013118
APN: 160-400-30
Ask me questions while you tour the home.