Estimated Value: $394,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 George St, Lee, MA 01238 and is currently estimated at $432,465, approximately $343 per square foot. 195 George St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Lee Elementary School, Lee Middle/High School, and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1973
Bought by
Stedman Alan E and Stedman Pauline A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stedman Alan E | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stedman Alan E | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,806 | $338,300 | $110,900 | $227,400 |
| 2024 | $3,726 | $331,500 | $105,900 | $225,600 |
| 2023 | $3,587 | $303,200 | $101,700 | $201,500 |
| 2022 | $3,380 | $247,600 | $96,100 | $151,500 |
| 2021 | $3,266 | $222,500 | $86,300 | $136,200 |
| 2020 | $3,269 | $222,700 | $80,500 | $142,200 |
| 2019 | $3,059 | $207,000 | $82,500 | $124,500 |
| 2018 | $3,028 | $207,000 | $82,500 | $124,500 |
| 2017 | $3,054 | $207,500 | $70,400 | $137,100 |
| 2016 | $2,992 | $205,500 | $68,400 | $137,100 |
| 2015 | $2,893 | $205,500 | $68,400 | $137,100 |
| 2014 | $2,942 | $207,900 | $68,400 | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map