195 Hebron Rd Randolph, MS 38864
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Hebron Rd, Randolph, MS 38864 and is currently estimated at $144,333, approximately $123 per square foot. 195 Hebron Rd is a home located in Pontotoc County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Schupbach Karen Garner
Bought by
Bland Joshua C and Bland Lindsay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,696
Outstanding Balance
$61,710
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Privett Foreclosure Gary P and Johntone Trustee James P
Bought by
First National Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bland Joshua C | -- | None Available | |
| First National Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bland Joshua C | $69,696 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |