Estimated Value: $657,000
Studio
--
Bath
16,613
Sq Ft
$40/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Main St, Derby, CT 06418 and is currently estimated at $657,000, approximately $39 per square foot. 195 Main St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Derby Middle School, Derby High School, and St Mary & St Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Milardo Vincent and Milardo Matthew
Bought by
Shores Derby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shores Derby | $500,000 | -- | |
| Derby Shores | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Derby Shores | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,845 | $42,700 | $42,700 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,845 | $42,700 | $42,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $42,700 | $42,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $42,700 | $42,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,094 | $287,420 | $42,700 | $244,720 |
| 2020 | $12,115 | $276,150 | $42,700 | $233,450 |
| 2019 | $11,562 | $276,150 | $42,700 | $233,450 |
| 2018 | $10,872 | $276,150 | $42,700 | $233,450 |
| 2017 | $10,872 | $276,150 | $42,700 | $233,450 |
| 2016 | $10,872 | $276,150 | $42,700 | $233,450 |
| 2015 | $9,972 | $279,020 | $42,700 | $236,320 |
| 2014 | $9,972 | $279,020 | $42,700 | $236,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map