195 N Rengstorff Ave Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,067,374 - $2,207,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$1,731/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 N Rengstorff Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,132,594, approximately $1,731 per square foot. 195 N Rengstorff Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Theuerkauf Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $313 | $53,763 | $29,309 | $24,454 |
| 2024 | $313 | $52,710 | $28,735 | $23,975 |
| 2023 | $310 | $51,677 | $28,172 | $23,505 |
| 2022 | $306 | $50,665 | $27,620 | $23,045 |
| 2021 | $303 | $49,673 | $27,079 | $22,594 |
| 2020 | $301 | $49,165 | $26,802 | $22,363 |
| 2019 | $301 | $48,202 | $26,277 | $21,925 |
| 2018 | $313 | $47,258 | $25,762 | $21,496 |
| 2017 | $311 | $46,332 | $25,257 | $21,075 |
| 2016 | $372 | $45,424 | $24,762 | $20,662 |
| 2015 | $370 | $44,743 | $24,391 | $20,352 |
| 2014 | $371 | $43,868 | $23,914 | $19,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map