195 Park Ave Kenneth, MN 56147
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $72,000
Studio
--
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Park Ave, Kenneth, MN 56147 and is currently estimated at $65,067, approximately $101 per square foot. 195 Park Ave is a home with nearby schools including Luverne Elementary School and Luverne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Masters Lewis and Helmic Dawn
Bought by
Archambeau Jamie Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Janshen Bobbi Jo and Janshen Calvin
Bought by
Helmic Dawn and Masters Lewis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archambeau Jamie Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Helmic Dawn | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $114 | $16,400 | $4,500 | $11,900 |
| 2024 | $114 | $14,800 | $2,700 | $12,100 |
| 2023 | $90 | $14,200 | $2,700 | $11,500 |
| 2022 | $86 | $8,100 | $1,000 | $7,100 |
| 2021 | $86 | $7,000 | $1,000 | $6,000 |
| 2020 | $86 | $6,900 | $1,000 | $5,900 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $6,800 | $1,000 | $5,800 |
| 2018 | $88 | $6,900 | $1,000 | $5,900 |
| 2017 | $72 | $6,800 | $1,000 | $5,800 |
| 2016 | $74 | $5,200 | $1,000 | $4,200 |
| 2015 | $72 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map