404 Main St Kenneth, MN 56147
Estimated Value: $51,430 - $90,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Main St, Kenneth, MN 56147 and is currently estimated at $70,810. 404 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Luverne Elementary School and Luverne Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80 | $11,600 | $9,000 | $2,600 |
| 2024 | $80 | $11,700 | $9,000 | $2,700 |
| 2023 | $42 | $11,800 | $9,000 | $2,800 |
| 2022 | $54 | $4,900 | $2,000 | $2,900 |
| 2021 | $56 | $6,100 | $2,000 | $4,100 |
| 2020 | $58 | $6,100 | $2,000 | $4,100 |
| 2019 | $58 | $6,100 | $2,000 | $4,100 |
| 2018 | $58 | $6,000 | $2,000 | $4,000 |
| 2017 | $50 | $6,000 | $2,000 | $4,000 |
| 2016 | $52 | $6,000 | $2,000 | $4,000 |
| 2015 | $48 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map