375 Central Ave Kenneth, MN 56147
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $123,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Central Ave, Kenneth, MN 56147 and is currently estimated at $106,972, approximately $86 per square foot. 375 Central Ave is a home with nearby schools including Luverne Elementary School and Luverne Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $476 | $92,000 | $7,000 | $85,000 |
| 2024 | $476 | $90,600 | $4,200 | $86,400 |
| 2023 | $508 | $84,500 | $4,200 | $80,300 |
| 2022 | $378 | $76,900 | $1,700 | $75,200 |
| 2021 | $366 | $55,000 | $1,700 | $53,300 |
| 2020 | $344 | $51,200 | $1,700 | $49,500 |
| 2019 | $342 | $46,700 | $1,700 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $334 | $45,500 | $1,700 | $43,800 |
| 2017 | $278 | $44,500 | $1,700 | $42,800 |
| 2016 | $278 | $41,300 | $1,700 | $39,600 |
| 2015 | $274 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map