195 Pleasant St Epping, NH 03042
Estimated Value: $415,139 - $487,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Pleasant St, Epping, NH 03042 and is currently estimated at $455,535, approximately $302 per square foot. 195 Pleasant St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Epping Elementary School, Epping Middle School, and Epping High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,603 | $373,500 | $140,000 | $233,500 |
| 2024 | $5,687 | $225,400 | $80,000 | $145,400 |
| 2023 | $5,274 | $225,400 | $80,000 | $145,400 |
| 2022 | $5,069 | $225,400 | $80,000 | $145,400 |
| 2021 | $5,031 | $224,400 | $80,000 | $144,400 |
| 2020 | $5,305 | $224,400 | $80,000 | $144,400 |
| 2019 | $4,770 | $172,200 | $69,600 | $102,600 |
| 2018 | $4,467 | $172,200 | $69,600 | $102,600 |
| 2017 | $4,467 | $172,200 | $69,600 | $102,600 |
| 2016 | $15,547 | $172,200 | $69,600 | $102,600 |
| 2015 | $4,467 | $172,200 | $69,600 | $102,600 |
| 2014 | $3,778 | $154,700 | $69,600 | $85,100 |
| 2013 | $3,755 | $154,700 | $69,600 | $85,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map