195 Stanley Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Pedro Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,571,000 - $2,016,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$872/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Stanley Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,761,373, approximately $871 per square foot. 195 Stanley Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Talbot Kate
Bought by
Talbot Kate
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Ervin William P
Bought by
Ervin William P and Ervin Debra H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Ervin Debra Hannibal
Bought by
Ervin William P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2000
Sold by
Monteverde Colleen A
Bought by
Ervin William P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Kathlena Sanford
Bought by
Ervin William P and Monteverde Colleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,750
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Sanford Jeffrey L
Bought by
Sanford Kathlena
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property