Estimated Value: $375,000 - $479,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,176
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Summer St, Lee, MA 01238 and is currently estimated at $417,373, approximately $191 per square foot. 195 Summer St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Lee Elementary School, Lee Middle/High School, and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Fuller Michael J and Fuller Cynthia M
Bought by
Fuller Michael J and Fuller Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Morin Bryan J
Bought by
Fuller Michael J and Fuller Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1994
Sold by
Gmurphy Dorothy
Bought by
Morin Bryan J and Morin Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Fuller Michael J | $115,000 | -- | |
| Morin Bryan J | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morin Bryan J | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morin Bryan J | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morin Bryan J | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,974 | $353,200 | $111,400 | $241,800 |
| 2024 | $3,762 | $334,700 | $106,000 | $228,700 |
| 2023 | $3,624 | $306,300 | $101,800 | $204,500 |
| 2022 | $3,314 | $242,800 | $96,100 | $146,700 |
| 2021 | $3,285 | $223,800 | $86,300 | $137,500 |
| 2020 | $3,300 | $224,800 | $80,600 | $144,200 |
| 2019 | $3,410 | $230,700 | $82,600 | $148,100 |
| 2018 | $3,356 | $229,400 | $82,600 | $146,800 |
| 2017 | $3,249 | $220,700 | $70,500 | $150,200 |
| 2016 | $3,184 | $218,700 | $68,500 | $150,200 |
| 2015 | $3,079 | $218,700 | $68,500 | $150,200 |
| 2014 | $3,059 | $216,200 | $68,500 | $147,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map