195 Timber Mill St Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,731 - $485,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Timber Mill St, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $434,933, approximately $195 per square foot. 195 Timber Mill St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1987
Bought by
Putnam Jon C and Putnam Connie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Putnam Jon C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,301 | $286,286 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,232 | $260,260 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,232 | $236,600 | $50,000 | $232,360 |
| 2022 | $4,042 | $215,090 | $50,000 | $214,890 |
| 2021 | $3,926 | $195,540 | $10,730 | $184,810 |
| 2020 | $3,835 | $182,340 | $10,730 | $171,610 |
| 2019 | $3,647 | $167,540 | $10,730 | $156,810 |
| 2018 | $3,148 | $193,220 | $10,730 | $182,490 |
| 2017 | $4,757 | $215,630 | $10,730 | $211,500 |
| 2016 | $4,324 | $196,030 | $10,730 | $185,300 |
| 2015 | $2,775 | $184,600 | $10,730 | $181,930 |
| 2014 | $2,775 | $167,820 | $10,730 | $157,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map