7 Glorybower Ct Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $570,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Glorybower Ct, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $443,428, approximately $242 per square foot. 7 Glorybower Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Platt Arlene S
Bought by
Branham Mary Katharine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,337
Outstanding Balance
$102,471
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$340,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Heuer Wolfgang C and Heuer Rosemarie
Bought by
Platt Arlene S and Platt Thomas G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branham Mary Katharine | -- | -- | |
| Platt Arlene S | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Branham Mary Katharine | $144,337 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,339 | $294,187 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,308 | $267,443 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,924 | $243,130 | $50,000 | $235,880 |
| 2022 | $4,153 | $221,030 | $50,000 | $218,140 |
| 2021 | $4,035 | $200,940 | $11,990 | $188,950 |
| 2020 | $3,942 | $187,440 | $11,990 | $175,450 |
| 2019 | $3,769 | $173,160 | $11,990 | $161,170 |
| 2018 | $4,344 | $199,550 | $11,990 | $187,560 |
| 2017 | $5,060 | $229,360 | $11,990 | $217,370 |
| 2016 | $4,466 | $202,440 | $11,990 | $190,450 |
| 2015 | $3,900 | $198,970 | $11,990 | $186,980 |
| 2014 | $3,900 | $173,930 | $11,990 | $161,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map