1950 9th St Boulder, CO 80302
Downtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,854,463
Studio
--
Bath
2,318
Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1950 9th St, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $1,854,463, approximately $800 per square foot. 1950 9th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Teles Properties Llc
Bought by
B Productive Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
900 West Pearl Llc
Bought by
Nexgen 9Th Street Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$563,055
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Maxim Financial Real Estate Llc
Bought by
900 West Pearl Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$880,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B Productive Llc | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Teles Properties Llc | $1,075,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Nexgen 9Th Street Holdings Llc | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| 900 West Pearl Llc | $1,115,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nexgen 9Th Street Holdings Llc | $563,055 | |
| Previous Owner | 900 West Pearl Llc | $880,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,966 | $417,956 | -- | $417,956 |
| 2024 | $41,966 | $417,956 | -- | $417,956 |
| 2023 | $47,142 | $440,820 | -- | $449,190 |
| 2022 | $38,555 | $384,250 | $0 | $384,250 |
| 2021 | $35,832 | $384,250 | $0 | $384,250 |
| 2020 | $32,466 | $344,810 | $0 | $344,810 |
| 2019 | $31,963 | $344,810 | $0 | $344,810 |
| 2018 | $28,574 | $304,500 | $0 | $304,500 |
| 2017 | $27,734 | $304,500 | $0 | $304,500 |
| 2016 | $27,260 | $289,275 | $136,996 | $152,279 |
| 2015 | $25,916 | $275,500 | $130,471 | $145,029 |
| 2014 | $28,870 | $308,096 | $130,471 | $177,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map